Switch to fluid Switch to wfix Switch to fixed

Lambda Theta Delta

lambdathetadelta.com

The Alumni

Posted by admin on Oct-22-2013

LTD Alumni
With over 20 years of history, Lambda Theta Delta’s alumni span the world. Many LTD alumni have gone on to top graduate schools or have began careers as professionals, all while maintaining their ties with the fraternity.

FOUNDING CLASS
Eddie Chang
Steve Chiu
Carson Hsieh
Paul Woo
Alpha Class
Robert Chong
Howard Chow
John Chow
Jeff Eto
Keith Fujii
Keith Han
Gary Ho
Whitman Hui
Paul Kihm
Sam Lee
Shaun Ly
Roy Okida
Don Sohn
John Wang
Geoff Wychgel
Dean Yokota

BETA CLASS – FALL 1983
Ed Chen
Tad Han
Glenn Kawaguchi
Peter Paek
Jerry Romana
Kevin Ujita
Bobby Yasuda

GAMMA CLASS – FALL 1984
Sang Dang
Jimmy Kang
John Kim
Wan Kim
Dave Kitagawa
Johnny Lee
Michael Nishida
Mike Okayama
John Owh
Daniel Park
Ron Wong

DELTA CLASS – FALL 1985
Rob Fung
Alfredo Gabertan
Hyun Jang
Gary Matsuda
Rob Mori
James Nishimura
Mike Omiya
Victor Sobrepena
Rick Suzuki
Joe Yew
Stacy Sugimura

EPSILON CLASS – FALL 1986
Dave Chow
Kevin Chun
Steve Joe
Keith Komatsu
Win Le
Wesley Leung
Bill Lin
Ray Maeda
Mike Mandap
Brian Mimura
Nolan Ng
John Ting
Paul Wu
Jay Yonemoto
Mike Yoshida

ZETA CLASS – WINTER 1987
Ron Poon
Bob Shinmachi
Lawrence Tran
Harvey Wong

ETA CLASS – FALL 1987
Rob Hoshida
Chester Hsu
Mike Lee
Will Liu
Mike Long
Gary Nakamura
Scott Nishizaka
Man Phung
Henry Tseng
Henry Yeh

THETA CLASS – FALL 1988
Darrin Chen
Tom Chou
James Kim
Ryan Kim
Eugene Kubota
Rob Lagunas
Ken Lee
Andy Lin
David Ong
Hank Shiau
Richard Ting
Chuck Wang

IOTA CLASS – WINTER 1989
Rocky Aroda
Roland Chew
Sam Chia
Chris Chin
Kevin Fujinami
Chris Vovan

KAPPA CLASS – FALL 1989
Rob Chen
Edwin Chow
Len Futaba
Brandon Goshi
Scott Huang
Dayin S. Lee
Michael K. Lee
Tom Minill
Paul Rhee
Abe Surjadinata
David Tamura
LAMBDA CLASS – WINTER 1990
Si Quy Bahn
Tom Chia
Benny Chuchen
Kevin Dang
Charles Jou
Kerwin Lau
Edwin Lowe
Fred Madriaga
Rick Poon
Sean Tashiro
Hai Tong
Koichi Matsukubo
Wes Toyofuku
Nick K. Yoritate

MU CLASS – FALL 1990
Alan Fan
Ricky Kim
David Kunishima
Martin Lim
Michael Lie
Evan Louie
Craig Quon
Michael Tom
William Wang

NU CLASS – WINTER 1991
Michael Arevalo
Henry Chen
Eric Choe
Alton Chow
Tony Hong
Jerry Jen
Jim E. Ko
Larry Lien
Roger Meng
Gordon Szeto
Allen C. Tsai
Alex Wu
Jim Yang

XI CLASS – FALL 1991
Alan Arakaki
Lloyd Bunnak
William Chan
Wing Chan
Chivano Chieng
Tony Gim
Mark Ito
Wayne Kei
Brian Kimura
Jon Lai
Jon Setoguchi
Daniel Tang
Wang Teng
Dennis Tung
Derek Yamaguma
OMICRON CLASS – WINTER 1992
Victor Chin
Ole Haisupa
James Hsieh
John Hsu
Dale Kang
Joe Kim
Tom Kim
Yohei Kitazawa
Shawn Loo
Andy Ngo
Roy Park
Shern Sirisuk

PI CLASS – FALL 1992
Jerry Lee
James To
Andy Nguyen
David Estiandan
Albert Siu
David Siu
Mitch Tsai
Todd Hayashibara
RHO CLASS – WINTER 1992
Ira Amilhussin
Michael Chan
Eric Chen
Kenneth Lee
Victor Chang
Kevin Cruzado
Michael Kim
In Kim
Jose Neri

SIGMA CLASS – FALL 1993
Brian Caynan
Philip Tongsak
Stephen Bang
Randy Tan
Jason Gerali

Add A Comment